2017 Schedule - 
5th & 6th Grade

Week 8 - October 28, 2017

DateTimeHome TeamLocationAway TeamConcessions
10/26/17 5:45 PM FHC - Van Gorp FH Central Stadium Rockford 9 - Bentley  
10/28/17 8:00 AM Rockford 14 - Harmsen North Rockford Middle School Kentwood 5 - Wheeler  
10/28/17 9:30 AM Rockford 12 - Bassham North Rockford Middle School Caledonia 7 - Walter Concessions 8:00am
10/28/17 11:00 AM Rockford 11 - Friesen North Rockford Middle School Greenville Rowley Concessions 9:30am
10/28/17 12:30 PM Rockford 13 - Galle North Rockford Middle School Kentwood 6 - Johnson Concessions 11:00am
10/28/17 11:30 AM Caledonia 8 - Berends Caledonia High School Rockford 8 - Skarda  
10/28/17 12:30 PM Belding Smith Greenville Black Field Rockford 10 - Ahern  
10/28/17 1:00 PM Caledonia 5 - Simmons Caledonia High School Rockford 15 - Kirn  

 

PAST SCHEDULES

Week 1 - September 9, 2017

DateTimeHome TeamLocationAway TeamConcessions
9/9/17 8:00 AM Rockford 8 - Skarda North Rockford Middle Lowell 9 - Elmhirst  
9/9/17 9:30 AM Rockford 10 Ahern North Rockford Middle Northview 4 - Hedges Concessions 8:00
9/9/17 11:00 AM Rockford 12 - Bassham North Rockford Middle Northview 6 - Rittenhouse Concessions 9:30
9/9/17 12:30 PM Rockford 15 - Kirn North Rockford Middle Kentwood 5 - Wheeler Concessions 11:00
9/9/17 10:00 AM Northview 5 - Lindower Northview High School Rockford 11 - Friesen  
9/9/17 10:00 AM Lowell 10 - Engle Birch Field Rockford 9 - Bentley  
9/9/17 10:30 AM Kentwood 3 - Jones Kentwood High School Rockford 13 - Galle  
9/9/17 12:00 PM Kentwood 4 - Jackson Kentwood High School Rockford 14 - Harmsen  

 

Week 2 - September 16, 2017

DateTimeHome TeamLocationAway TeamConcessions
9/16/17 8:00 AM Rockford 11 - Friesen North Rockford Middle Northview 6 - Rittenhouse  
9/16/17 9:30 AM Rockford 12 - Bassham North Rockford Middle Northview 4 - Hedges Concessions 8:00
9/16/17 11:00 AM Rockford 14 - Harmsen North Rockford Middle Lowell 10 - Engle Concessions 9:30
9/16/17 12:30 PM Rockford 9 - Bentley North Rockford Middle Kentwood 6 - Johnson Concessions 11:00
9/16/17 10:00 AM Lowell 9 - Elmhirst Birch Field Rockford 10 Ahern  
9/16/17 10:30 AM Kentwood 3 - Jones Kentwood High School Rockford 15 - Kirn  
9/16/17 1:00 PM Northview 5 - Lindower Nortview High School Rockford 13 - Galle  
9/16/17 1:00 PM Caledonia 7 - Walter Caledonia High School Rockford 8 - Skarda  

 

Week 4 - September 30, 2017

DateTimeHome TeamLocationAway TeamConcessions
9/30/17 8:00 AM Rockford 11 - Friesen North Rockford Middle Caledonia 4 - Goosen  
9/30/17 9:30 AM Rockford 15 - Kirn North Rockford Middle Caledonia 8 - Berends Concessions 8:00
9/30/17 11:00 AM Rockford 8 - Skarda North Rockford Middle FHC - Van Gorp Concessions 9:30
9/30/17 12:30 PM Rockford 12 - Bassham North Rockford Middle Caledonia 5 - Simmons Concessions 11:00
9/30/17 10:00 AM East GR 5 - Cavanaugh EGR High School Rockford 9 - Bentley  
9/30/17 10:30 AM Kentwood 6 - Johnson Kentwood High School Rockford 10 Ahern  
9/30/17 12:30 PM Belding Smith Rudness Field Rockford 13 - Galle  
9/30/17 1:00 PM Caledonia 7 - Walter Caledonia High School Rockford 14 - Harmsen  

 

Week 5 - October 7, 2017

DateTimeHome TeamLocationAway TeamConcessions
10/7/17 8:00 AM Rockford 15 - Kirn North Rockford Middle Greenville Bartolo  
10/7/17 9:30 AM Rockford 13 - Galle North Rockford Middle Greenville Rowley Concessions 8:00
10/7/17 11:00 AM Rockford 9 - Bentley North Rockford Middle Northview 5 - Lindower Concessions 9:30
10/7/17 12:30 PM Rockford 12 - Bassham North Rockford Middle Greenville Fraser Concessions 11:00
10/7/17 11:00 AM Belding Szubinski Rudness Field Rockford 10 Ahern  
10/7/17 12:30 PM Greenville Zamaron Greenville black Rockford 14 - Harmsen  
10/7/17 1:00 PM Belding Smith Rudness Field Rockford 11 - Friesen  
10/7/17 1:00 PM Northview 6 - Rittenhouse Northview High School Rockford 8 - Skarda  

 

Week 6 - October 14, 2017 - All HOME games are at the TED this weekend

DateTimeHome TeamLocationAway TeamConcessions
10/14/17 2:30 PM Rockford 12 - Bassham Rockford High School FHC - McDonald Concessions 1:00pm
10/14/17 4:00 PM Rockford 13 - Galle Rockford High School Caledonia 5 - Simmons Concessions 2:30pm
10/14/17 5:30 PM Rockford 9 - Bentley Rockford High School Caledonia 7 - Walter Concessions 4:00pm
10/14/17 7:00 PM Rockford 11 - Friesen Rockford High School Lowell 8 - Fowler Concessions 5:30pm
10/14/17 10:00 AM Caledonia 4 - Goosen Caledonia High School Rockford 15 - Kirn  
10/14/17 11:30 AM Caledonia 6 - Huyser Caledonia High School Rockford 14 - Harmsen  
10/14/17 11:30 AM FHE - Kloostra
Northern Stadium Rockford 8 - Skarda  
10/14/17 1:00 PM Lowell 6 - Nichols Birch Field Rockford 10 Ahern  

 

Week 7 - October 21, 2017

DateTimeHome TeamLocationAway TeamConcessions
10/21/17 8:00 AM Rockford 8 - Skarda North Rockford Middle Belding Smith  
10/21/17 9:30 AM Rockford 10 Ahern North Rockford Middle Greenville Baliko Concessions 8:00am
10/21/17 11:00 AM Rockford 14 - Harmsen North Rockford Middle Greenville Rowley Concessions 9:30am
10/21/17 12:30 PM Rockford 12 - Bassham North Rockford Middle Greenville Bartolo Concessions 11:00am
10/21/17 12:30 PM Greenville Fraser Greenville Black Field Rockford 13 - Galle  
10/21/17 2:00 PM Belding Szubinski Greenville Black Rockford 9 - Bentley  
10/21/17 3:30 PM Greenville Zamarron Greenville Black Rockford 11 - Friesen  
10/21/17 4:00 PM FHC - McDonald FH Eastern Stadium Rockford 15 - Kirn  

 

Rockford Youth Football, Inc.

The Rockford Youth Football Program, RYFB, is a community based program in Rockford, Michigan, whose mission is to provide a safe and fun environment for learning and playing youth football.  The Youth Program is for kids in grades Pre School through 6th Grade, and participants do not have to be a Rockford resident to participate.  RYFB is a member of the West Michigan Youth Football League.

Our Rock 7's program is our dedicated 7th grade division aligned with Rockfords Middle Schools and a member of the Big Ten league.  

OUR SPONSORS

Power Strength Training

Power Strength Logo

Magic Steel Sales

MagicSteelLogoWeb

NEED TO TALK TO US

Head Field Director: Cody Gross
Email: fd@rockfordyfb.com

Rock 7's Field Director: Kurt Adams
Email: rock7s@rockfordyfb.com

Registrations: Tim Miller
Email: registration@rockfordyfb.com

Head Flag Director: Josh Daniels
Email: flagfd@rockfordyfb.com

Player Safety Director: Brandon Bassham
Email: fd2@rockfordyfb.com

Cheer Director: Renee Dengler
Email: snrdengler@netzero.com