2018 Flag Schedule

Week 4 - September 15, 2018 - East Rockford Middle School

TimeHome TeamVisiting TeamFieldDivision
8:00AM 01-Patriots-Daniels 09-Steelers-Abro #1 1st/2nd  
8:00AM 03-Bears-Hammingh 16-Jags-Pfeiffer #2 1st/2nd
8:00AM 29-Bucs-Ritter 26-Redskins-Snoeyink #3 Pre/DK/K  
8:00AM 30-Cardinals-Blackmore 28-Browns-Kropf #4 Pre/DK/K
9:00AM 23-Broncos-Wilke 22-Bengals-Zabavski #1 Pre/DK/K
9:00AM 05-Dolphins-Ingram 12-Chargers-Ladyman #2 1st/2nd  
9:00AM 11-Raiders-Haglund 08-Seahawks-Falatic #3 1st/2nd
9:00AM 21-Eagles-Stuver 24-Jets-Herrington #4 Pre/DK/K
10:00AM 04-Cowboys-Wilke 14-Falcons-Houghton #1 1st/2nd  
10:00AM 02-49ers-Knauf 15-Giants-Barr #2 1st/2nd
10:00AM 25-Panthers-Bassham 27-Vikings-Heikkinen #3 Pre/DK/K  
11:00AM 06-Lions-Hewitt 07-Ravens-Imhoff #1 1st/2nd
11:00AM 10-Saints-Siciliano 13-Chiefs-Wallis #2 1st/2nd

 

Past Schedules

Week 1 - August 18, 2018 - TED Stadium Rockford High School

TimeHome TeamVisiting TeamFieldDivision
8:00AM 21-Eagles-Stuver 25-Panthers-Bassham #1 Pre/DK/K
8:00AM 01-Patriots-Daniels 14-Falcons-Houghton #2 1st/2nd
8:00AM 02-49ers-Knauf 07-Ravens-Imhoff #3 1st/2nd
9:00AM 23-Broncos-Wilke 29-Bucs-Ritter #1 Pre/DK/K
9:00AM 22-Bengals-Zabavski 24-Jets-Herrington #2 Pre/DK/K
9:00AM 03-Bears-Hammingh 05-Dolphins-Ingram #3 1st/2nd
10:00AM 30-Cardinals-Blackmore 27-Vikings-Heikkinen #1 Pre/DK/K
10:00AM 06-Lions-Hewitt 16-Jags-Pfeiffer #2 1st/2nd
10:00AM 13-Chiefs-Wallis 12-Chargers-Ladyman #3 1st/2nd
11:00AM 26-Redskins-Snoeyink 28-Browns-Kropf #1 Pre/DK/K
11:00AM 11-Raiders-Haglund 10-Saints-Siciliano #2 1st/2nd
11:00AM 09-Steelers-Abro 08-Seahawks-Falatic #3 1st/2nd
11:00AM 15-Giants-Barr 04-Cowboys-Wilke #4 1st/2nd

 

Week 2 - August 25, 2018 - TED Stadium Rockford High School
All Games are delayed ONE hour due to weather - Updated times below

TimeHome TeamVisiting TeamFieldDivision
9:00AM 01-Patriots-Daniels 2-49ers-Knauf #1 1st/2nd  
9:00AM 04-Cowboys-Wilke 10-Saints-Siciliano #2 1st/2nd
9:00AM 30-Cardinals-Blackmore 22-Bengals-Zabavski #3 Pre/DK/K  
10:00AM 23-Broncos-Wilke 25-Panthers-Bassham #1 Pre/DK/K
10:00AM 15-Giants-Barr 11-Raiders-Haglund #2 1st/2nd  
10:00AM 21-Eagles-Stuver 26-Redskins-Snoeyink #3 Pre/DK/K  
11:00AM 28-Browns-Kropf 24-Jets-Herrington #1 Pre/DK/K
11:00AM 05-Dolphins-Ingram 06-Lions-Hewitt #2 1st/2nd
11:00AM 03-Bears-Hammingh 08-Seahawks-Falatic #3 1st/2nd
11:00AM 07-Ravens-Imhoff 09-Steelers-Abro #4 1st/2nd
12:00PM 12-Chargers-Ladyman 14-Falcons-Houghton #1 1st/2nd  
12:00PM 13-Chiefs-Wallis 16-Jags-Pfeiffer #2 1st/2nd
12:00PM 27-Vikings-Heikkinen 29-Bucs-Ritter #3 Pre/DK/K  

 

Week 3 - September 8, 2018 - East Rockford Middle School

TimeHome TeamVisiting TeamFieldDivision
8:00AM 01-Patriots-Daniels 11-Raiders-Haglund #1 1st/2nd
8:00AM 29-Bucs-Ritter 30-Cardinals-Blackmore #2 Pre/DK/K  
8:00AM 09-Steelers-Abro 03-Bears-Hammingh #3 1st/2nd
8:00AM 10-Saints-Siciliano 12-Chargers-Ladyman #4 1st/2nd
9:00AM 02-49ers-Knauf 04-Cowboys-Wilke #1 1st/2nd  
9:00AM 05-Dolphins-Ingram 07-Ravens-Imhoff #2 1st/2nd  
9:00AM 25-Panthers-Bassham 22-Bengals-Zabavski #3 Pre/DK/K  
10:00AM 21-Eagles-Stuver 28-Browns-Kropf #1 Pre/DK/K
10:00AM 24-Jets-Herrington 27-Vikings-Heikkinen #2 Pre/DK/K  
10:00AM 06-Lions-Hewitt 08-Seahawks-Falatic #3 1st/2nd
11:00AM 13-Chiefs-Wallis 15-Giants-Barr #1 1st/2nd  
11:00AM 26-Redskins-Snoeyink 23-Broncos-Wilke #2 Pre/DK/K    
11:00AM 14-Falcons-Houghton 16-Jags-Pfeiffer #3 1st/2nd

 

Rockford Youth Football, Inc.

The Rockford Youth Football Program, RYFB, is a community based program in Rockford, Michigan, whose mission is to provide a safe and fun environment for learning and playing youth football.  The Youth Program is for kids in grades Pre School through 6th Grade, and participants do not have to be a Rockford resident to participate.  RYFB is a member of the West Michigan Youth Football League.

Our Rock 7's program is our dedicated 7th grade division aligned with Rockfords Middle Schools and a member of the Big Ten league.  

OUR SPONSORS

Power Strength Training

Power Strength Logo

Magic Steel Sales

MagicSteelLogoWeb

NEED TO TALK TO US

Head Field Director: Cody Gross
Email: fd@rockfordyfb.com

Rock 7's Field Director: Kurt Adams
Email: rock7s@rockfordyfb.com

Registrations: Tim Miller
Email: registration@rockfordyfb.com

Head Flag Director: Josh Daniels
Email: flagfd@rockfordyfb.com

Player Safety Director: Brandon Bassham
Email: fd2@rockfordyfb.com

Cheer Director: Renee Dengler
Email: snrdengler@netzero.com